Home |  Site Map | Contact Us


                               



 
 
                                
B. Tech. Placement Record (Batch Wise) M.B.A. Placement Record (Batch Wise)
2006-2010 2010-2012
2007-2011 2011-2013
2008-2012 2012-2014
2009-2013 2014-2016
2010-2014          
2011-2015          
2012-2016          



MALOUT INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, MALOUT
LIST OF B. Tech CSE STUDENTS AND ALUMNI WHO HAVE BEEN PLACED THROUGH ON- CAMPUS, OFF-CAMPUS PLACEMENTS
Sr. no. Name Company Branch Batch Salary Per Annual
1 Vinne Shree Indian Army CSE 2006-10 As per  Govt. norms
2 Meena Gupta Indian Army CSE 2006-10 As per  Govt. norms
3 Ankit Puri J Arc Info Tech CSE 2006-10 1.50 Lac
4 Vinne Shree WIPRO CSE 2006-10 3.0 Lac
5 Kanu Goyal WIPRO CSE 2006-10 3.0 Lac
6 Heena singh WIPRO CSE 2006-10 3.0 Lac
7 Saurabh Goyal ATS Infotech Pvt. Ltd. CSE 2006-10 2.50 Lac
8 Harmandeep Singh EHS Data and Software Solution CSE 2006-10 2.50 Lac
9 Vishavdeep Singh EHS Data and Software Solution CSE 2006-10 2.50 Lac
10 Shakun Ahuja EHS Data and Software Solution CSE 2006-10 2.50 Lac
11 Tarunpreet Singh EHS Data and Software Solution CSE 2006-10 2.50 Lac
12 Shehbaz Singh EHS Data and Software Solution CSE 2006-10 2.50 Lac
13 Manish Sharma EHS Data and Software Solution CSE 2006-10 2.50 Lac
14 Saurav Sharma EHS Data and Software Solution CSE 2006-10 2.50 Lac
15 Manish Kumar EHS Data and Software Solution CSE 2006-10 2.50 Lac
16 Nikhil Gambhir EHS Data and Software Solution CSE 2006-10 2.50 Lac
17 Hardik Handa EHS Data and Software Solution CSE 2006-10 2.50 Lac
18 Simarpreet Singh Anand EHS Data and Software Solution CSE 2006-10 2.50 Lac
19 AjitPal Singh EHS Data and Software Solution CSE 2006-10 2.50 Lac
20 Ramanjot Singh NetMex Technologies CSE 2006-10 1.50 Lac
21 Piyush Arora NetMex Technologies CSE 2006-10 1.50 Lac
22 Rigbir Singh NetMex Technologies CSE 2006-10 1.50 Lac
23 Vandana Thakur HCL BESERV Pvt. Ltd. Noida CSE 2006-10 3.0 Lac
24 Divya Bhardwaj HCL BESERV Pvt. Ltd. Noida CSE 2006-10 3.0 Lac
25 MONA YADAV TCS, mumbai CSE 2006-10 2.75 Lac
26 Archi Kataria          Nuron Software Technologies Pvt. Ltd CSE 2006-10 2.0 Lac
27 Ishu Sukhija          Nuron Software Technologies Pvt. Ltd CSE 2006-10 2.0 Lac
28 Nishant Gilhotra Nuron Software Technologies Pvt. Ltd CSE 2006-10 2.0 Lac
29 Vivek Sehgal Kayako Infotech Jalandhar CSE 2006-10 2.25 Lac
             
MALOUT INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, MALOUT
                       List of B. Tech ECE students placed during  2006-10
Sr. No. Name Company Salary Per Annual Branch Batch Year of Passing
1 Sukhwinder Kaur Indian Army As per Govt. norms ECE 2006 2010
2 Abhay Gupta Indian Army As per Govt. norms ECE 2006 2010
3 Sumit Aswal Indian Air Force As per Govt. norms ECE 2006 2010
4 Deepak Insta Power Ltd. 1,20,000 ECE 2006 2010
5 Aanchal Madaan Abohar Polytechnic
Collage, Abohar
As per Punjab Govt./AICTE norms ECE 2006 2010
6 Manisha Safaya Cognizant 3,01,000 ECE 2006 2010
7 Piyush Arora Kayako Infotech Jalandhar 1,44,000 ECE 2006 2010
8 Anurag Sharma Accenture 3,00,00,3 ECE 2006 2010
MALOUT INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, MALOUT
Detail of B. Tech I.T. placed students of department of Information Technology
Sr. No. Name Company Salary Per Annual Branch Batch Year of Passing
1 Priyanka Sebiz Infotech Ltd.   IT 2006 2010
2  Hardik Handa Indian Army As per Govt. norms IT 2006 2010
3 Shubneet Kaur Indian Army As per Govt. norms IT 2006 2010
4 Saurabh Gupta ATS Infotech Pvt. Ltd. Rs. 1.2 LPA IT 2006 2010
5 Harsh Bandhu Abohar Polytechnic
Collage, Abohar
As per Punjab Govt./AICTE norms IT 2006 2010

 
 
Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | © 2010 All rights reserved | MIMIT, Malout